Arizona Revised Statutes Title 43 - Taxation Of Income
- § 43-1071 Credit For Income Taxes Paid To Other States; Definitions
A. Subject to the following conditions, residents shall be allowed a credit against the taxes imposed by this chapter for net income taxes imposed...